Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all users of the Site. By using or accessing the Site and providing us with your personal data, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. The data which you have provided to us will at all times be governed by the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”).

1. Purpose of Collection
We may collect your personal data (including without limitation your name and email address) in the Site. We use the personal data you provide for Imagine Station Limited’s business purposes, including the following:
(a) provision, maintenance, protection, and improvement of our business, products and services and development of new sale, marketing and promotional strategies, products and services;
(b) dealing with your requests or concerns, or providing services or information to you;
(c) protection of the rights or property of Imagine Station Limited;
If we use this data in a manner different than the purpose for which it was collected, then we will ask for your consent prior to such use.
Imagine Station Limited will not keep your personal data for longer than necessary.

2. Voluntary Provision
Provision of any personal data by you is voluntary. However, if you refuse to provide the personal data we request, you may not be able to use certain features of the Site.

3. Limited Data Sharing
Imagine Station Limited only shares personal data with other companies or individuals outside of Imagine Station Limited when:
(a) We have notified you at the time of collection or obtained your subsequent consent and have provided the legally required particulars to you; or
(b) Disclosure of the data is reasonably necessary to (i) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request including but not limited to those under the Ordinance, (ii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud or security issues or crime, or (iii) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Imagine Station Limited or the public or (iv) required or permitted by law.

4. Access to and Correction of Your Personal Data
If you wish to access any personal data that Imagine Station Limited holds about you or request that your personal data be corrected, please send your request to the contact stated in clause 6 of this Privacy Policy. Imagine Station Limited makes good faith efforts to provide you with such access or correction if it is not otherwise restricted by laws of Hong Kong including without limitation the Ordinance or other applicable laws anywhere in the world.

5. Changes to this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on www.imaginestation.com.hk with the updated date. Your continued access to the Site after any changes conclusively demonstrates your consent to such changes.

6. Contact
If you wish to access, update or correct any personal data that Imagine Station Limited holds about you, or if you have questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact the Customer Service at infodesk@imaginestation.com.hk

Address:
Suite 2104 - 7, Shui On Centre, 6-8 Harbour Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong    
Tel: (852) 3589 8200    
Fax: (852) 3589 8201    
Email: infodesk@imaginestation.com.hk    
Copyright 2019
 Imagine Station Limited. All rights reserved.